Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Radisson Blu Hotel & Resort, Abu Dhabi Corniche vs Grand Continental Hotel

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Abu Dhabi — score, location, comfort and price.

Radisson Blu Hotel & Resort, Abu Dhabi Corniche
Radisson Blu Hotel & Resort, Abu Dhabi Corniche
★★★★★
66.51
/100
View hotel →
VS
Grand Continental Hotel
Grand Continental Hotel
★★★
70.53
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →

Comparing Radisson Blu Hotel & Resort, Abu Dhabi Corniche to Grand Continental Hotel in Abu Dhabi. It's a real contest, and it comes down to reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Low confidence

Data says Grand Continental Hotel. The nuance: classic tradeoff: guest confidence vs. better value.

If you only remember one thing

Grand Continental Hotel wins on paper (70.53 vs 66.51), but Radisson Blu Hotel & Resort, Abu Dhabi Corniche could still be the right call if its specific strengths align with what you need.

Choose Radisson Blu Hotel & Resort, Abu Dhabi Corniche

  • You want the hotel more travelers have validated
  • You want to feel the difference when you walk in
  • Facilities and convenience matter to you

Choose Grand Continental Hotel

  • Saving money without losing quality is the goal
  • You want to step outside and be in the center

Score comparison

DimensionRadisson Blu Hotel & Resort, Abu Dhabi CornicheGrand Continental Hotel
Reputation93.7078.30
Value50.9163.21
Location25.6488.18
Comfort98.2061.80
Services70.0055.00
Overall66.5170.53

Detailed analysis

Reputation: On Reputation, Radisson Blu Hotel & Resort, Abu Dhabi Corniche leads clearly with a 15.4-point margin.
Value: On Value, Grand Continental Hotel leads noticeably with a 12.3-point margin.
Location: On Location, Grand Continental Hotel leads clearly with a 62.54-point margin.
Comfort: On Comfort, Radisson Blu Hotel & Resort, Abu Dhabi Corniche leads clearly with a 36.4-point margin.
Services: On Services, Radisson Blu Hotel & Resort, Abu Dhabi Corniche leads noticeably with a 15-point margin.

Price

Radisson Blu Hotel & Resort, Abu Dhabi Corniche
EUR 81
Superior Room Including Complimentary access to Surf Pool, Adventure Park, Wave Pool and Lazy River
Grand Continental Hotel
EUR 60
Standard Twin Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Facilities for disabled guestsFamily roomsFitness centerFree WifiNon-smoking roomsRestaurantRoom serviceSpaWifi in all areas

Only Radisson Blu Hotel & Resort, Abu Dhabi Corniche

4 swimming poolsFree parkingPrivate Parking

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Abu Dhabi